Thursday, April 17, 2008

The Intro







Friends and Family~
   Since we are so busy
 these days...thought we would keep you updated on our fun filled family ! So here i
t goes...I am not Pregnant Anymore!!!! We had baby River - He w
as a  week and 1/2early (I appreciated that:)  He is smiling and getting fat - He is now almost 8 weeks and it has gone by soooo fast!  Vance and Trey are such great big bros. Vancey wants to talk about EVERY single thing the baby does or is gonna do ... he is in that phase of  narrating our whole day... I call him Sir Talks A Lot! He is so ready for pre school and will be going in the fall. Treyton is in baseball on the Giants (yay) and he is too cute. He loves 1st grade  even though he is counting down til summer break:) The boys will both be busy this summer with swim class and anything else I can stick them in so they can keep busy so they or really  ( I ) can have a good summer.
 Jeremy just turned 30!  Somehow I got it together enough to plan a little get together with most of his old school friends at a brewery  here in SC. I surprised him with the guest list so you should have seen his face when some friends he hadn't seen in  years walked up.  Thanks to my helpful father in law Jack for watching the big boys and hannah and Joe~ The baby got to join the party via  Baby Bjorn...   
As for me well - I feel I've got this three children thing down! Well  some days I do.I am getting great sleep.. thanks to a ultra sleepy head baby;) So I can actually say I am not totally insane... just borderline! So hooray for me!I am starting to feel like at the end of Doogie Howser with my blogging, so that is all for today
. I dont have a clever ending so bye and thanks for reading.
check back for updates!!!!!Much love!!!

5 comments:

Jessica said...

Hey Alicia! It's Jess! What a great idea! You know I don't do myspace so this is perfect! Does it send a email each time you update it? Can't wait to c more pics! We are doing great here, going to "Kindergarten round-up" later today to meet with the teachers and see the classrooms! Sooo excited! Bradyn can't wait to be an even bigger boy, he thinks the kids in kindergarten are so much bigger than he is LOL.! Talk to you soon! Wish Jeremy a happy belated Birthday from all of us! Love Jess

Jig said...

only you would have a reference to "Doogie Howser", "Sir Mix-A-Lot", and "Baby Bjorn" all in the same blog...nicely done.

The Longs said...

Yeah for blogs! my cousin got me started back in january and it truly is addicting...i LOVE keeping up with all my friends and family's happenings via blogger!

your boys are all so cute and i look forward to all the stories...they will give me a heads up as to what is in my near future...

Anonymous said...

I love u sister! I am blessed to have you every day!

Julia said...

I love it!! I got your message, so I'll make sure to use that email address...mine is: julia.r.segovia@wellsfargo.com. See you soon, hopefully!